Corporate GenieCorporate GenieCorporate Genie
+91-9717332997
[email protected]
HARYANA- 121002
Corporate GenieCorporate GenieCorporate Genie

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which corporategenie.in collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the corporategenie.in website (“Site”).

This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by corporategenie.in.

The terms “we” / “us” / “our”/ “Company” individually and collectively refer to Snehsanskriti Financial Solutions LLP and the terms “you” / “your” / “yourself” refer to the Users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Snehsanskriti Financial Solutions LLP. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Snehsanskriti Financial Solutions LLP for your use of the website “corporategenie.in”. As per our understanding we will assume that the information shared above not confidential.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

a) Personal Identification Information
We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

b) Non-personal identification information
We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers’ utilized and other similar information. We also take other relevant information/documents as required for performing various services which may be shared with various experts for various relevant activities to perform the services.

c) Web browser cookies
Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

d) How we use collected information
Corporate Genie may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

i) To improve customer service – Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

ii) To personalize user experience – We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.

iii) To improve our Site – We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

iv) To process payments – We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

v) To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature – To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

vi) To send periodic emails – We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site.

e) How we protect your information
We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site to the extent possible.

f) Sharing your personal information
We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes.

g) Google ad sense
Some of the ads may be served by Google and use the DART cookie that enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non -personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

h) Changes to this privacy policy
Corporategenie.in have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

CONTACT US
If you have any questions or comments about these our Terms of Service as outlined above, you can contact us at:
Corporate Genie
Snehsanskriti Financial Solutions LLP, 22-23 First Floor, Shri Ram Market, Sector 86, Tigaon Road, Faridabad, Haryana 121002
Phone : + 129 487 4087.
Grievance Officer
Mr. Nikhil Garg
+91 87002 02997
[email protected]